tmedia
Main content

Latest News

New-look Bulldogs side to take on Pies

Check out the team for our season opener against Collingwood.

5:42pm  Mar 23, 2017

Bulldog Icons - Tony Liberatore

Some iconic Bulldogs will be on hand to mark the unfurling of the 2016 premiership flag.

3:57pm  Mar 23, 2017

Three Bulldogs named in AFLW All Australian squad

See which Bulldogs stars made the AFLW All Australian squad of 40.

2:38pm  Mar 23, 2017

Latest Video

 

Q1 - Women's Match: WB v MELB

Watch the full replay of the first quarter of the second AFL Women's Exhibition Match at Etihad Stadium, on Sunday 29 June 2014.

June 29, 2014  12:15 PM

2014 AFL Women's Exhibition Match

Q1 - Women's Match: WB v MELB

12:15PM Jun 29, 2014

Q2 - Women's Match: WB v MELB

12:18PM Jun 29, 2014

Q3 - Women's Match: WB v MELB

12:22PM Jun 29, 2014

Q4 - Women's Match: WB v MELB

12:28PM Jun 29, 2014


2014 Western Bulldogs Football Club
No.
Given name
Family name
State
Club
1 Stephanie Simpson VIC Darebin
2 Elise O'Dea VIC Darebin Falcons FC
3 Aasta O'Connor VIC Darebin Falcons WFC
4 Karen Paxman VIC Darebin Falcons FC
5 Emma Kearney VIC Melbourne Uni
6 Madeline Keryk VIC Melbourne Uni
7 Brooke Whyte VIC Melbourne Uni
8 Tiah Haynes WA Coastal Titans
9 Rebecca Privitelli VIC Darebin Falcons FC
10 Mel Caulfield WA East Fremantle
11 Lauren Spark VIC Melbourne Uni
12 Louise Stephenson VIC Melbourne Uni
13 Lauren Arnell VIC Darebin Falcons FC
14 Emily Bates QLD Yeronga
15 Dana Hooker WA Costal Titans
16 Katie Brennan VIC Darebin Falcons FC
17 Stephanie Chiocci VIC Diamond Creek WFC
18 Moana Hope VIC St Kilda
21 Caitlyn Edwards WA East Fremantle
22 Natalie Wood VIC Darebin Falcons
23 Lauren Morecroft VIC Diamond creek
25 Darcy Vescio VIC; Darebin
26 Kira Phillips WA Peel Thunder
32 Stephanie Walding WA East Fremantle
45 Rheanne Lugg WA Swan Districts
2014 Melbourne Football Club
No.
Given name
Family name
State
Club
2 Kiara Bowers WA Coastal Titans
3 Nicolette (Sissy) Dunn NT Pionere e Girls
5 Emma Swanson WA Peel Thunderbirds
6 Lauren Stammers WA Coastal Titans
8 Emma Zielke QLD Coorparoo
9 Ellie Blackburn VIC Beaconsfield
11 Louise Wotton VIC Eastern Devils
12 Kaitlyn Ashmore VIC Melbourne Uni
14 Kara Donnellan WA Swan Districts
15 Leah Kaslar QLD Palm Beach Currumbin AFC
16 Melissa  Hickey VIC Darebin Falcons
17 Tayla Harris QLD Zillmere
18 Alicia Eva VIC Melbourne Uni
19 Hayley Miller WA Coastal Titans
22 Kellie Gibson WAtd> Swan Districts
23 Kirby Bentley WA East Melbourne
24 Courtney Gum NSW/ ACT UNSW/ES
25 Meg Hutchins VIC North Geelong
26 Chelsea Randall WA Swan Districts
27 Renee Forth WA Coastal Titans
28 Courtney Cramey SA Morphettville Park WFC
30 Dianna Haines VIC Diamond Creek
31 Daisy Pearce VIC Darebin Falcons
33 Bree White VIC VU St Albans Spurs
37 Phoebe McWilliams VIC St. Kilda Sharks