tmedia
Main content

Latest Videos

2018 list locked in

November 30, 2017 2:48 PM

1_14WBNM17MW0921.jpg

Bulldogs' playing list for 2018 has been finalised and submitted to the AFL. (Photo: AFL Media)

It’s been a busy couple of months at VU Whitten Oval for the Club’s Recruiting and List Management teams, but the playing list for the 2018 Toyota AFL Premiership season has been finalised and submitted to the AFL ahead of Wednesday’s deadline.

The Dogs added Aaron Naughton, Ed Richards and Callum Porter at last week’s NAB AFL Draft in Sydney, before selecting Billy Gowers, and recommitting to Roarke Smith during Monday’s Rookie Draft.

The latest generation of pups will be joined by former Fremantle forward Hayden Crozier, Power utility Jackson Trengove and young Lions forward Josh Schache, who arrived at the Club during the 2017 Trade period.

Full list

Marcus Adams, Shane Biggs, Marcus Bontempelli, Thomas Boyd, Tom Campbell, Kieran Collins, Zaine Cordy, Hayden Crozier, Luke Dahlhaus, Bailey Dale, Caleb Daniel, Tory Dickson, Josh Dunkley, Timothy English, Fergus Greene, Mitch Honeychurch, Lachlan Hunter, Jason Johannisen, Lin Jong, Thomas  Liberatore, Patrick Lipinski, Jackson Macrae, Toby McLean, Dale Morris, Aaron Naughton, Liam Picken, Callum Porter, Jack Redpath, Edward Richards, Fletcher Roberts, Jordan Roughead, Joshua Schache, Clay Smith, Matthew Suckling, Jackson Trengove, Mitchell Wallis, Lukas Webb, Bailey Williams, Easton Wood, Lewis Young

Category A Rookies: Billy Gowers, Bradley Lynch 3rd Year, Nathan Mullenger-McHugh 2nd Year, Roarke Smith

 

WSTRN BLDGS

Marcus

Adams

 

1

 

WSTRN BLDGS

Shane

Biggs

 

2

 

WSTRN BLDGS

Marcus

Bontempelli

 

3

 

WSTRN BLDGS

Thomas

Boyd

 

4

 

WSTRN BLDGS

Tom

Campbell

 

5

 

WSTRN BLDGS

Kieran

Collins

 

6

 

WSTRN BLDGS

Zaine

Cordy

 

7

 

WSTRN BLDGS

Hayden

Crozier

 

8

 

WSTRN BLDGS

Luke

Dahlhaus

 

9

 

WSTRN BLDGS

Bailey

Dale

 

10

 

WSTRN BLDGS

Caleb

Daniel

 

11

 

WSTRN BLDGS

Tory

Dickson

 

12

 

WSTRN BLDGS

Josh

Dunkley

 

13

 

WSTRN BLDGS

Timothy

English

 

14

 

WSTRN BLDGS

Fergus

Greene

 

15

 

WSTRN BLDGS

Mitch

Honeychurch

 

16

 

WSTRN BLDGS

Lachlan

Hunter

 

17

 

WSTRN BLDGS

Jason

Johannissen

 

18

 

WSTRN BLDGS

Lin

Jong

 

19

 

WSTRN BLDGS

Thomas

Liberatore

 

20

 

WSTRN BLDGS

Patrick

Lipinski

 

21

 

WSTRN BLDGS

Jackson

Macrae

 

22

 

WSTRN BLDGS

Toby

McLean

 

23

 

WSTRN BLDGS

Dale

Morris

 

24

 

WSTRN BLDGS

Aaron

Naughton

 

25

 

WSTRN BLDGS

Liam

Picken

 

26

 

WSTRN BLDGS

Callum

Porter

 

27

 

WSTRN BLDGS

Jack

Redpath

 

28

 

WSTRN BLDGS

Edwards

Richards

 

29

 

WSTRN BLDGS

Fletcher

Roberts

 

30

 

WSTRN BLDGS

Jordan

Roughead

 

31

 

WSTRN BLDGS

Joshua

Schache

 

32

 

WSTRN BLDGS

Clay

Smith

 

33

 

WSTRN BLDGS

Matthew

Suckling

 

34

 

WSTRN BLDGS

Jackson

Trengove

 

35

 

WSTRN BLDGS

Mitchell

Wallis

 

36

 

WSTRN BLDGS

Lukas

Webb

 

37

 

WSTRN BLDGS

Bailey

Williams

 

38

 

WSTRN BLDGS

Easton

Wood

 

39

 

WSTRN BLDGS

Lewis

Young

 

40

Category A

Wstrn Bldgs Rookies

Billy

Gowers

 

1

Category A

Wstrn Bldgs Rookies

Bradley

Lynch

3rd Year

2

Category A

Wstrn Bldgs Rookies

Nathan

Mullenger-McHugh

2nd Year

3

Category A

Wstrn Bldgs Rookies

Roarke

Smith

 

4